UB - University at Buffalo, The State University of New York Computer Science and Engineering
photo of CSE grad students in class

CSE Undergraduate Course Enrollments

Summer 2017

This is the current list of Summer 2017 CSE undergraduate course enrollments.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional

Course Title Instructor Credit Hours Days Offered Time Span Rsrv Mjrs Enrolled
CSE 101 LLB Computers A General Intro Staff 4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 0/23
CSE 101 LLB Computers A General Intro Staff 4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 0/23
CSE 111 LLB Intro To Quantatative Analysis Andrew Hughes 4 TR 930A-1235 0/ 0 11/23
CSE 111 LLB Intro To Quantatative Analysis Andrew Hughes 4 TR 100P-155P 0/ 0 11/23
CSE 113 LR Intro To Computer Prog 1 Luigi Di Tacchio 4 MW 455P-550P 0/ 0 22/23
CSE 113 LR Intro To Computer Prog 1 Luigi Di Tacchio 4 MW 140P-455P 0/ 0 22/23
CSE 115 LR Intro To Cs Majors 1 James Scandale 4 TR 945A-100P 0/ 0 14/33
CSE 115 LR Intro To Cs Majors 1 James Scandale 4 TR 200P-515P 0/ 0 12/33
CSE 115 LR Intro To Cs Majors 1 James Scandale 4 TR 100P-155P 0/ 0 14/33
CSE 115 LR Intro To Cs Majors 1 James Scandale 4 TR 515P-615P 0/ 0 12/33
CSE 116 LR Intro To Cs Majors 2 James Scandale 4 MW 200P-515P 0/ 0 18/33
CSE 116 LR Intro To Cs Majors 2 James Scandale 4 MW 945A-100P 0/ 0 23/30
CSE 116 LR Intro To Cs Majors 2 James Scandale 4 MW 100P-155P 0/ 0 23/30
CSE 116 LR Intro To Cs Majors 2 James Scandale 4 MW 100P-155P 0/ 0 31/33
CSE 116 LR Intro To Cs Majors 2 James Scandale 4 MW 515P-615P 0/ 0 18/33
CSE 116 LR Intro To Cs Majors 2 James Scandale 4 MW 945A-100P 0/ 0 31/33
CSE 191 LR Intro Discrete Structures Jeremy Topolski 4 TR 200P-410P 0/ 0 23/35
CSE 191 LR Intro Discrete Structures Jeremy Topolski 4 TR 410P-520P 0/ 0 23/35
CSE 241 LR Digital Systems Jennifer Winikus 4 MW 200P-515P 0/ 0 11/40
CSE 241 LR Digital Systems Jennifer Winikus 4 MW 530P-630P 0/ 0 11/40
CSE 250 LR Data Structures Md S Q Zulkar Nine 4 TR 515P-615P 0/ 0 52/50
CSE 250 LR Data Structures Md S Q Zulkar Nine 4 TR 200P-515P 0/ 0 52/55
CSE 305 LR Programming Languages Luigi Di Tacchio 4 TR 1230-130P 0/ 0 23/35
CSE 305 LR Programming Languages Luigi Di Tacchio 4 TR 915A-1230 0/ 0 23/35
CSE 331 LR Intro To Algorithms Chaowen Guan 4 TR 415P-510P 0/ 0 13/40
CSE 331 LR Intro To Algorithms Chaowen Guan 4 TR 230P-405P 0/ 0 13/40
CSE 341 LR Computer Organization Jennifer Winikus 4 MW 1100-1155 0/ 0 14/40
CSE 341 LR Computer Organization Jennifer Winikus 4 MW 900A-1035 0/ 0 14/40
CSE 379 LLB Intro To Microproccessors Staff 4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 0/25
CSE 379 LLB Intro To Microproccessors Staff 4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 0/26
CSE 396 LR Intro Theory Of Computatn Andrew Hughes 4 MF 1210-110P 0/ 0 12/25
CSE 396 LR Intro Theory Of Computatn Andrew Hughes 4 MWF 1000-1210 0/ 0 12/25
CSE 411 LR Intr To Cs Administration Staff 4 MW 310P-420P 0/ 0 21/50
CSE 411 LR Intr To Cs Administration Staff 4 MW 100P-310P 0/ 0 21/50
CSE 421 LR Operating Systems Dr. Tevfik Kosar 4 W 1210-210P 0/ 0 30/30
CSE 421 LR Operating Systems Dr. Tevfik Kosar 4 MWF 1000-1210 0/ 0 30/30
CSE 442 LR Software Eng Concepts Matthew Hertz 4 TR 900A-1215 0/ 0 8/30
CSE 442 LR Software Eng Concepts Matthew Hertz 4 TR 1215-115P 0/ 0 8/30
CSE 462 LR Database Concepts Ning Deng 4 TR 145P-245P 0/ 0 9/30
CSE 462 LR Database Concepts Ning Deng 4 TR 1000-115P 0/ 0 9/30
CSE 473 LR Comp Vision & Image Proc Radhakrishna Dasari 4 MW 510P-620P 0/ 0 7/40
CSE 473 LR Comp Vision & Image Proc Radhakrishna Dasari 4 MW 300P-510P 0/ 0 7/20
CSE 490 LR Computer Architecture Dr. Kris Schindler 4 MW 845A-940A 0/ 0 1/20
CSE 490 LR Computer Architecture Dr. Kris Schindler 4 MW 945A-100P 0/ 0 1/20
CSE 496 TUT Internship/practicum Dr. Shambhu Upadhyaya 1 - 5 ARR 1200-1200 0/20 1/20
CSE 496 TUT Internship/practicum Dr. Shambhu Upadhyaya 1 - 5 ARR 1200-1200 0/20 0/20
CSE 496 TUT Internship/practicum Dr. Shambhu Upadhyaya 1 - 5 ARR 1200-1200 0/20 14/20
CSE 498 TUT Ug Research & Creative Act Dr. Carl Alphonce 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/ 0 0/10
CSE 498 TUT Ug Research & Creative Act Dr. Kris Schindler 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/ 0 0/10
CSE 498 TUT Ug Research & Creative Act Dr. Carl Alphonce 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/ 0 0/10
CSE 498 TUT Ug Research & Creative Act Dr. Kris Schindler 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/ 0 0/ 5
CSE 498 TUT Ug Research & Creative Act Dr. Kris Schindler 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/ 0 0/10
CSE 498 TUT Ug Research & Creative Act Dr. Carl Alphonce 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/ 0 0/10
CSE 498 TUT Ug Research & Creative Act Dr. Kris Schindler 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/10 0/10
CSE 498 TUT Ug Research & Creative Act Dr. Carl Alphonce 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/ 0 0/10
CSE 498 TUT Ug Research & Creative Act Dr. Dimitrios Koutsonikolas 1 - 4 ARR Unkn-Unkn 0/ 0 1/10
CSE 499 TUT Independent Study Dr. Oliver Kennedy 1 - 4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/10 1/10
CSE 499 TUT Independent Study Dr. Oliver Kennedy 1 - 4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/20 0/20
CSE 499 TUT Independent Study Dr. Oliver Kennedy 1 - 4 UNKWN Unkn-Unkn 0/20 1/20
CSE 499 TUT Independent Study Dr. Ramalingam Sridhar 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/10 0/10
CSE 499 TUT Independent Study Dr. Ramalingam Sridhar 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/ 5 0/ 5
CSE 499 TUT Independent Study Dr. Ramalingam Sridhar 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/25 0/25
CSE 499 TUT Independent Study Dr. Kris Schindler 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/ 5 0/ 5
CSE 499 TUT Independent Study Dr. Ramalingam Sridhar 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/25 0/25
CSE 499 TUT Independent Study Dr. Shambhu Upadhyaya 1 - 4 ARR 1200-1200 0/20 0/20
CSE 499 TUT Independent Study Dr. Atri Rudra 1 - 4 ARR Unkn-Unkn 0/30 1/30
EAS 240 LEC Introduction To Programming Staff 3 MW 1000-115P 0/ 0 0/ 0

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional